Exploring Phylogenetic Relationships between Hundreds of Plant Fatty Acids Synthesized by Thousands of Plants. more details ...
Classification

Order: Pinales

Family: Pinaceae

Genus: Abies

Species: lasiocarpa

Common Name: Subalpine Fir

External Link(s) http://www.tropicos.org/Name/24900140
http://plants.usda.gov/java/profile?symbol=ABLA
Name Resolution
TNRS Accepted data

Family:

Name:

Original SOFA Data

Family: Coniferae

Name: Abies lasiocarpa



Plant names were updated using the Taxanomic Name Resolution Service (http://tnrs.iplantcollaborative.org)

Note: There may be other accepted names for a species not displayed here
Data Mouse over individual data points for link to data and publication.
The graphs are built from data from all publications in the database with this species name. In some cases this results in data from more than one variety included in the graph. In other cases the same species may have multiple graphs because of differences in names recorded for the plant.


Show 1 Publication | View 2 Data Points
Parameters

Each bar represents data from a different publication or analysis within a publication